Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town: 5/11 – 5/17

May 12th, 2015 -

photo-33

Monday 5/11

Miami Jazz Jam @ Churchill’s

Biscuit Jam @ Funky Biscuit Free

Haitian Hillbilly’s Going Away Bash @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

 

Tuesday 5/12

Minus the Bear w/ Into It. Over It. @ Culture Room

The Acoustic Carpet @ Canvas

Eunoia, Insites, Irra’s One, Snow Moon, Artisan Soul, & Analog @ Churchill’s

Slap & Tickle @ Bardot

The Flyers @ Funky Biscuit

Ruen, Reid Waters, & Tony G @ Wall

 

Wednesday 5/13

Raw Meat Hosted By: She Wulf Whips Millions w/ Guests @ Churchill’s Free

Bobby Lee Rodgers w/ Ynot @ Bardot

Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’Blues @ Funky Biscuit

Built to Spill w/ Wooden Indian Burial Ground Clarke & The Himselfs @ Culture Room

Carly Rae Jepsen @ Revolution

 

Thursday 5/14

Milo & Otis w/ Craze & Wuki @ Grand Central

Night Demon, Drul, Kunt Knuckles, & More @ Churchill’s

The French Horn @ North Beach Bandshell Free; 8 pm

The Hongs w/ Puga & Ideal @ Bardot

Nmber11 @ Funky Buddha

Crazy Fingers @ Funky Biscuit

Pase Rock & A-Train @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Louie Fresco @ The Electric Pickle

T-Vice featuring DJ Gardy Girault @ Nikki Beach

 

Friday 5/15

Joy Division/New Order Tribute @ Churchill’s Free

Waze & Odyssey w/ Jeremy Ismael & Mr Brown @ Bardot

Chucka Riddim @ Funky Buddha

Twocan Blue @ Funky Biscuit Free; 5pm

Shak Nasti @ Funky Biscuit

Suenalo @ Ball & Chain Free

Nacho @ Blackbird Ordinary Free; 8pm

DJ Boe & Lumin @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Dada Life @ Passion Nightclub

Fedde Le Grand @ Mansion

Matador @ Steam

Scuba @ Trade

David Guetta @ Story

Eddie & Dina @ Charnow Park Free

Juke @ Magic City Casino

Ciara @ The Fillmore

 

Saturday 5/16

Go Hard Miami w/ Dillion Francis, Mat Zo, Rae Sremmurd, Bro Safari, What So Not, Griz, Destructo, Tokimonsta, & Amtrac @ The Fillmore

Jellybean Benitez @ The Garret

Miami Soul Sessions @ Grand Central

Master Solstice, Dismemberment, Hate Storm Annihilation, & More @ Churchill’s

DZA’s House @ Bardot

Brother Bean w/ Guavatron @ Funky Buddha

Hackensaw Boys w/ Uproot Hootenanny @ Funky Biscuit

Tito Puente Jr & Danis La Clava @ Ball & Chain Free

Sharpsound & Heron @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Kevin Saunderson @ Treehouse

Patrick Pizzorni @ Wall

DJ Prostyle @ Mansion

Cocodrills w/ Carlo Lio @ Space Terrace

Alx, Allan Gallego, & Dani Lehman @ Space Loft

Abiotic w/ Suffering Tool, Silenmara, & Deadman’s Gambit @ Culture Room

Juke & Roosevelt Collier @ Railroad Blues

 

Sunday 5/17

Moe Diva, Willy Black, King Facts, Kriss Moneey, & More @ Churchill’s

Vlade Divak @ Ball & Chain Free

Ed Kowalczyk: Throwing Copper Unplugged 20th Anniversary Celebration @ Culture Room

Hayes Grier, Aaron Carpenter, Daniel Skye, & More @ Revolution

Leave a Reply