Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town: 3/9 – 3/15

March 10th, 2015 -

Cope Indie Pez Wynwood

Tuesday 3/10

Hundred Waters @ Grand Central

The Imperial Open Mic @ The Stage

Seven Davis Jr. w/ Pirate Stereo & Santiago Caballero @ Bardot

The Funky Nuggets @ Funky Biscuit

Rick Braun @ Jazziz

Gin Blossoms @ Revolution

Albert Castiglia @ Original Fat Cats

Back Home @ Anonymous Guitars

South Florida Rock Showdown Rd 1 @ Propaganda

 

Wednesday 3/11

Walking Shapes @ Bardot

Famasloop @ The Garret

JELLY (music by DZA) @ Basement Free

Gogol Bordello @ Culture Room

4th Dimension @ Original Fat Cats

Rock The Mic Showcase @ Propaganda

Breeze @ Funky Biscuit

 

Thursday 3/12

Computer Magic w/ Virgo & JBZ @ Bardot

Bonfire Under The Moonlight w/ Suenalo & Xperimento @ Canvas (90 NE 17th St)

Way Up @ The Garret Free

Crazy Fingers @ Funky Biscuit

Lords Of The UnderSound @ Funky Buddha

Gogol Bordello @ Culture Room

ArtOfficial @ E11even Rooftop

Funky Nuggets & Sawgrass Express @ Propaganda

Lookas & Ghastly @ Steam

Priku @ Treehouse

Social Skills @ Trade

Cash Cash @ Liv

Coral Gables Blues Fest Day 1 w/ Jp Soars & The Red Hots & Iko Iko @ Bierhaus Plaza

 

Friday 3/13

Big K.R.I.T. @ LMNT

Satin Jackets w/ Pirate Stereo & Maure @ Bardot

Spam Allstars @ Blackbird Ordinary Free; 8pm

Damion Yancy & Graham Funke @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Peachfuzz @ The Garret Free

Rick Springfield @ Jazziz

Paul Pigat @ Broward Center for the Performing Arts

Mason Jennings @ Culture Room

David Guetta @ Story

Horse Meat Disco @ Basement

Sweatstock Pre-Party w/ Axe & The Oak, The Moon Caravan, DJ Ashworth, & More @ Churchill’s

Norma Jean, For The Fallen Dreams, Sirens & Sailors, & More @ Propaganda

Art, Design + Photography Exhibition Opening @ YoungArts Miami

Circus Mutt w/ 33 Years @ Funky Buddha

Locos Por Juana @ Ball & Chain Free

Forgotten Space @ Funky Biscuit

Borgore @ Mansion

Fur Coat @ Trade

Richie Santana & Peter Bailey @ Steam

Valentino Kanzyani @ Treehouse

Dance Spirit @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Octo Octa @ Electric Pickle

Coral Gables Blues Fest Day 2 w/ Joey Gilmore Band, Biscuit Miller & The Mix, Randy McAllister, & JL Fulks @ Bierhaus Plaza

Descemer Bueno @ Miami Dade County Auditorium

 

Saturday 3/14

Quantic & Sinkane w/ Mr Brown @ Bardot

La Luz & The Shivas w/ Plastic Pinks @ Churchill’s

Joey Llanos & Richard Vasquez @ Grand Central

Medical Marijuana Benefit Concert @ Grand Central 4pm

Selwyn Birchwood Band w/ Moreland & Arbuckle @ Funky Biscuit

Edward Simon @ Broward Center for the Performing Arts

Don Omar @ Hard Rock Live

Silent Em @ Eros

Off Orbit @ Funky Buddha

Royale Majestique with DJ Ackdaddy @ Crafti Bar Free

Sharpsound & Contra @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Tony Succar feat Mixtura @ Ball & Chain Free

Jean Claude Ades @ Wall

Izhevski @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Marcel Fengler @ Electric Pickle

Reboot @ Story

Louis Puig, PH Plus, Mark M, & Lou Flores @ Space Terrace

ALX b2b Allan Gallego, Luke Hunder b2b Spinn Zinn, & More @ Space Loft

Dude Skywalker @ Basement

Coral Gables Blues Fest Day 3 w/ A’N’T, Hurricane Hawk & The Invaders, Allen Weber’s Hot Shock Band, Blair Crimmins & The Hookers, & More@ Bierhaus Plaza

Roosevelt Collier Trip @ Railroad Blues

 

Sunday 3/15

Journey & Steve Miller Band @ Coral Sky Amphitheatre (fka Cruzan)

Cyborgs: Valentin Stip w/ Uchi @ Bardot

Margo Rey @ Broward Center for the Performing Arts

Ephniko @ The Social Lubricant

Coral Gables Blues Fest Day 4 w/ Stan Street & Friends, Charlie Morris Band, & More @ Bierhaus Plaza

Leave a Reply