Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town: 3/2 – 3/8

March 2nd, 2015 -

Lebo art wynwood 2015

 

 

SFMO’s Picks ##

Monday 3/2

Miami Jazz Jam @ Churchill’s

Pepper @ Culture Room

 

Tuesday 3/3

August Burns Red w/ Miss May I, Northlane, & More @ Revolution

The Imperial Open Mic @ The Stage

Slap & Tickle: Resident’s Night @ Bardot

 

Wednesday 3/4

Layzie Gone & Mayday @ Grand Central

JELLY (music by DZA) @ Basement Free

Raquel Sofia w/ Ynot @ Bardot

Torche, Wrong, & D.O.C. @ Churchill’s

Sander Kleinenberg @ Mansion

 

Thursday 3/5

Redman w/  Talib Kweli – DJ EFN Album Release Party @ Blackbird ##

HTRK w/ Jeremy Ismael & Legs Benedict @ Bardot

Cashy & Zoey Dollaz @ The Stage

Eddie Money, Quiet Riot, & More @ Grand Central

Way Up @ The Garret Free

Corduroy Johnson, LongWolf, & More @ Churchills

Layzie Bone & Mayday @ Propaganda

Bachaco @ Funky Buddha

Sliink & Astronomar @ Steam

Danyelino & Basti @ Trade

The Lacs w/ County Line Road @ Culture Room

 

Friday 3/6

Elton John @ AAA

Pomo w/ JBZ & Steffi Fox @ Bardot ##

Aesop Rock w/ Rob Sonic & Dj Abilities @ Revolution

Roller Disco w/ Jellybean Benitez @ Grand Central

Aura Music & Arts Festival with The Disco Biscuits, Moe., Papadosio, Break Science, Ketchy Shuby, Heavy Pets, Bedside, Fusik + more @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park ##

Peachfuzz @ The Garret Free

Holly Hunt, Raffa, Quarter Horses, & More @ Churchill’s

El Dub @ Funky Buddha

Wall Brawl @ 44 NE 29th St, Miami ##

Suenalo @ Ball & Chain Free

Spam Allstars @ Blackbird Ordinary Free Starts @ 8pm

Damion Yancy & Contra @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Harry Romero & Armand Pena @ Steam

J.Phlip @ Trade

Alland Byallo @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Dirt Crew & James Flavor @ Electric Pickle

DZA @ Basement

David Guetta @ Story

Dick & Joe @ Charnow Park

Kalin & Myles w/ Golden Anjali @ Culture room

 

Saturday 3/7

Downlink, Dieselboy, & Trollphace @ Grand Central

Miguel Campbelel w/ Lazaro Casanova & Basti @ Bardot

Ordinary Boys (Smiths tribute) @ The Garret

The Oski Foundation w/ Chellie Garcie & Cubita Da Poet @ The Stage

Corners, Plastic Pinks, Viceroy, The Bearings, & More @ Churchill’s

Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn @ Mizner Amphitheatre ##

The People Upstairs, Askultura, & LFTD LVLS @ Propaganda

Aura Music & Arts Festival with The Disco Biscuits, Moe., Papadosio, Break Science, Ketchy Shuby, Heavy Pets, Bedside, Fusik + more @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park

Rum & Coffe Band @ Ball & Chain Free

DJ Sharpsound & Mike Deuce @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Avalon @ ArtsPark

Psychemagik @ Basement ##

Sick Individuals @ Liv

Shoreside @ The Gleason Room

Carnaval On The Mile featuring Locos Por Juana, Palo, DJ LeSpam & The Spam Allstars, Suenalo, Elastic Bond, Batuke Samba Funk, No BS Brass Band, Stokeswood, Shamarr Allen & The Underdogs, Bachaco, Baboons, Aaron Lebos Reality, Electric Piquete, Conjunto Progreso, Brendan O’Hara, Problem Kids ##

Alejandro Lerner @ The Fillmore

Behemoth & Cannibal Corpse w/ Aeon & Tribulation @ Revolution

 

Sunday 3/8

Aura Music & Arts Festival with The Disco Biscuits, Moe., Papadosio, Break Science, Ketchy Shuby, Heavy Pets, Bedside, Fusik + more @ Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park ##

Carnaval On The Mile featuring Locos Por Juana, Palo, DJ LeSpam & The Spam Allstars, Suenalo, Elastic Bond, Batuke Samba Funk, No BS Brass Band, Stokeswood, Shamarr Allen & The Underdogs, Bachaco, Baboons, Aaron Lebos Reality, Electric Piquete, Conjunto Progreso, Brendan O’Hara, Problem Kids ##

XYZA 1 Year Anniversary @ Bardot

Birthday Candles, Sunnyvale, Shakers & 84 Sheepdog @ Propaganda 7pm

Cevin Fisher @ Lot14

Leave a Reply