Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town: 1/19 – 1/25

January 19th, 2015 -

Pixel Poncho Wynwood

Monday 1/19

Ben Howard @ The Fillmore

Biscuit Jam @ Funky Biscuit

Jazz Jam @ Churchill’s Pub

 

Tuesday 1/20

Futro, Oscar G, Lazaro Casanova, & More @ Bardot

Randy Bensen Trio @ Funky Biscuit

Open Mic @ The Stage

Molrae, Bruiser, Scapa Flow, & Suicide Ritual @ Churchill’s Pub

Eric Biddines @ Propaganda

 

Wednesday 1/21

The Grey 8s with Ynot @ Bardot

The Lacs @ Culture Room

Municiple Waste, Night Birds, Torche, & Wrong @ Grand Central

Julian Ingrosso @ Mansion

 

Thursday 1/22

Maure, Youssef, Mike Russ, & Des Andres @ Bardot

James Otto @ Funky Biscuit

The Holidazed @ Dada

Paper Diamond, Nadastrom, & Torro Torro @ Revolution

Ketchy SHuby @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Dj Le Spam & The Spam Allstars @ Hoy Como Ayer

WayUp! @ The Garret

Joel DaSilva Acoustic @ Funky Buddha

Haitian Hillbilly @ Ball & Chain

Audiofly @ Trade

Stefny @ Electric Pickle

Special Case, Arram Mantan, & More @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Martinez & Denney @ Treehouse

 

Friday 1/23

Crazy Fingers & Unlimited Devotion @ Funky Biscuit

Michael Bolton @ Seminole Hard Rock

Stokeswood & The Shadowboxers @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Kids & Hoyle @ Culture Room

Lazaro Casanova with Patrick Walsh, and Vito & Druzzi @ Bardot

En Noir @ Steam

Guti b2b Julian Perez @ Trade

Victor Niglio @ Therapy

Albert Castiglia @ Rip’s Sports Bar & Grill

Peachfuzz @ The Garret

Tony Touch & DJ Heron @ The Stage

World/Inferno Friendship Society, Everymen, & Bruiser @ Churchill’s Pub

Lara Hope & The Arktones, Banditios, & More @ Propaganda

Elastic Bond @ Ball & Chain

Black Coffee @ Electric Pickle

Mc C @ Treehosue

Raz Ohara & Behrouz @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Dude Skywalker @ Basement

Seth Meyers @ The Fillmore

 

Saturday 1/24

Gent Treadly & Charles Neville @ Funky Biscuit

Juke @ Vintage Tap Juke Joint

2 Chains, T.I., & Meek Mill @ BB&T Center

Keller Williams @ Revolution

Bedside with JBZ @ Bardot

The Lettermen & Mitch Ryder @ Magic City Casino

Zap Mama & Antibalas @ Miami Dada County Auditorium

Marco Carola @ Story

Chus & Ceballos @ Space

Prok & Fitch @ Wall

Miami Soul Sessions @ Grand Central

Catwalk @ The Garret

Bane, Eternal Sleep, Nunhex, & Aversion @ Churchill’s Pub

Aeronave, Pages & Kinetics, & Out of Hand @ Jazid

World/Inferno Friendship Society, Everymen, & Que Lastima @ Propaganda

The Nile Project @ North Beach Bandshell

Electric Kif Sourfest @ Funky Buddha

Conjunto Progresso @ Ball & Chain

Sharpsound & Corey Chase @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Nick Warren @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Edu Imbernon @ Electric Pickle

Gerd Janson & Justin Miller @ Basement

 

Sunday 1/25

Brad Paisley & The Band Perry @ CB Smith Park

Glukman & Legs Benedict @ Bardot

JP Soars & The Red Hots @ Fishtales on 33rd

Innasense @ Kahuna Bar & Grill

Ario Guthrie @ Parker Playhouse

Roomful of Blues @ Funky Biscuit

Uglybraine, Orion, & Gazms @ Churchill’s Pub

Live Raggae @ Jazid

 

Leave a Reply