Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 11/17 – 11/23

November 17th, 2014 -

Wynwood

SFMO’s picks ##

Monday 11/17

Good Monday @ Haven Free

Mondaze @ The Nest Free

The Miami Jazz Jam @ Churchill’s Pub

Miami Mondays Open Mic @ Jazid

Reggae Night @ Purdy Lounge

Biscuit Jam @ Funky Biscuit Free

Excess Mondays @ Mansion

 

Tuesday 11/18

Breathe Carolina, Candyland, & Dotcom @ Grandcentral

The Dirty Heads & Spred The Dub @ Culture Room

Lumagrove, Bass Coma, & Spankalicious @ The Nest

The Broadcast @ The Funky Biscuit

Slap & Tickle With Pirate Stereo & Santiago Caballero @ Bardot

Benji Rafaeli @ Beach Theatre Free

 

Wednesday 11/19

Caribou & Jessy Lanza @ Grand Central ##

Jay Electronica @ Bardot ##

The Word Alive, The Color Morale, Our Last Night, & More @ Culture Room

4th Dimension @ Original Fat Cats

Breeze @ Funky Biscuit

Oigo @ Vino’s In The Grove

Burnt Biscuit @ Beach Theatre Free

Callers @ Will Call

Words & Wine Featuring MacondoSounds @ The Social Lubricant

 

Thursday 11/20

Zack Deputy @ Culture Room ##

Crazy Fingers @ Funky Biscuit

Public Sounds @ Funky Buddha

Brett K Smith @ Round Up

Innasense @ Kahunas

Haitian Hillbilly @ Ball & Chain Free

DJ Woozles @ Sweat Records

The Holidazed @ Vintage Tap

Morikeba Kouyate & Friends @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

The Broadcast With Gooddroid & Nic @ Bardot

Brendan O’Hara @ Filling Station Lofts

Flatbush Zombies & The Underachievers @ Grand Central

The People Upstairs @ Propaganda

DJ Le Spam & The Spam Allstars @ Hoy Como Ayer

J Cole & YG @ Germain Arena

Kryder @ Liv

Trust With Anja Schneider @ Treehouse

 

Friday 11/21

La Ley @ Fillmore Miami Beach

Spred The Dub @ Funky Biscuit

Joel Dasilva & The Midnight Howls @ Funky Buddha

El Dub @ Brass Tap

Part One Tribe @ Kahunas

Elastic Bond @ Ball & Chain Free

Dave Mason @ Broward Center For Performing Arts

Ephniko @ 7th Circuit Stuidios

The Spam Allstars @ Blackbird Ordinary Free; Starts At 8pm

Damion Yancy & BOSQ @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Jackmaster @ Electric Pickle

Zeds Dead @ Grand Central

Mind Control @ District 15

Brass Knuckles @ Mansion

Dario Gomez @ Congas

Harry Romero @ Steam

Michael Brun @ Story

Shlomi Aber & Argenis Brito @ Treehouse

Steve Reason @ Will Call

Selwyn Birchwood @ Railroad Blues

Eli Escobar With Artime & Mr Brown @ Bardot

DJ Jax @ La Cote

Xperimento @ Lounge 665

Art Department @ Trade

Dyslexic Poscards, The Wastelands, The Gazms, & More @ Churchill’s Pub

 

Saturday 11/22

Shatterglass & Raine @ Culture Room

Diego El Cigala @ Fillmore Miami Beach

Calle Sol & Danis La Clave @ Ball & Chain Free

JP Soars & The Red Hots @ Funky Biscuit

Rome @ Sole On The Ocean

DJ Obscene @ Passion Nightclub

Pujol With Burning Itch @ Churchill’s Pub

Gabriel Garzon-Montano With Mr Brown & JBZ @ Bardot

Selwyn Birchwood @ Bayside Grille

Four Color Zack & BOSQ @ Blackbird Ordinary Free

Jahfe, Goldwana, & Kevens @ Sun Life Stadium

DJ Jax @ Fontainebleau

Xperimento @ Jazid

Fusion @ Isle Casino

Mass @ The Garret

Thomas Gold @ Space Terrace

Jewel Kid @ Space Loft

Radamas With Jigg & Royale @ Space Main Room

Jamie Jones @ Story ##

Steve Aoki @ Liv

Tom Staar @ The W

2 Chainz @ Orlando Classic

Voodoo Possum @ ArtsPark

Feel The Spirit With Jellybean Benitez @ Do Not Sit On The Furniture

Gab Rhome @ Electric Pickle

Cachi Velez @ Beach Theatre

 

Sunday 11/23

4th Dimension @ Deck 84

Jah Works @ Jazid

Bassjackers & Dyro @ Hogans Beach

Unlimited Devotion @ Railroad Blues

Listener  & The Homeless Gospel Choir @ Solid Sound Studios

Leave a Reply