Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 1/28 – 2/3

January 28th, 2013 -

space invader miami

Mon 1/28

The Miami Jazz Jam @ Churchill’s Pub

Come Down Denver @ Propaganda

 Tues 1/29

Slap & Tickle @ Electric Pickle FREE

Albert Castiglia @ Tobacco Road

Of Mice and Men @ Culture Room

Stone Groove @ Vagabond

Lab Rats Eat Rummy Cakes & Reapermanser @ Churchill’s Pub  FREE

Black Ice, Kickturn, Break Ties, Testokra, Wanderlust, & Lost My Grip @ The Talent Farm

Jean Jacket & Strangeways @ Camp Ricochet FREE

Wed 1/30

Roosevelt Collier (live painting with LEBO)  w/ Y Not @ Bardot  FREE

Jeff & Mike (of The Heavy Pets) Acoustic @ DaDa

Susnjar @ PAX

Zach Deputy @ Guanabanas

Jon Secada @ Hard Rock Live

Herobust, Afro Monk, and Skinny Hendrix @ The Stage

Acoustic Trail Sundowner series presents Town Mountain @ The Lagoon Bar & Grill

HomeRoom  @ Propaganda

Ralphie May @  Miami Improv

Corrections House, Holly Hunt, and Shroud Eater @ Churchill’s Pub

Thurs 1/31

RAC @ Bardot

David Shelley & Bluestone w/special guests Jeff & Mike (of The Heavy Pets) Acoustic @ The Backyard

Rose Max @ PAX

Reflections @ The Funky Biscuit

Juan Basshead + Sean Ashworth, A-Train, and Rob Riggs @ Vagabond

URN, The Hackish, Circuit Bender, and Deadman’s Gambit @ Churchill’s Pub

Cocodrills & Jonathan Cowan @ Mansion

Puente & Rösch @ Treehouse

Playa Haters Ball w/ JAMS & Black Locust Society @ Green Room

Meek Mill @ The Cove

Swanky Tunes @ LIV

Uproot Hootenanny @ Village Pump

G-Eazy, Hi-Rez, & Will Brennan @ Green Room

Slow Hands @ Electric Pickle

Ballyhoo!, Kayavibe, Spred The Dub, Future Prezidents @ Propaganda

Suenalo @ Blackbird Ordinary

Fri 2/1

Blood Orange (live) + Wolf & Lamb @ Electric Pickle

The Politix @ The Funky Biscuit

Albert Castiglia @ Kevro Art Bar

Erick Morillo @ Story Nightclub

Designer Drugs @ Bamboo

George Acosta @ Gryphon

Xperimento @ The Stage

Matt Farr Band @ Guanabanas

Penn & Teller @ Hard Rock Live

School Of Rock Fundraiser @ Green Room

Iko Iko @ The Big Easy Bar & Grille

Kodiak Fur (live) and Tusk @ Vagabond

Icona Pop @ LIV

Markus Gottschlich Quartet @ Avenue D

The Deadly Blank and The Riot Act @ Will Call Miami

La Riots @ Mansion Nightclub

Roommate, Lance-O Of Kulcha Shok Muzik @ Speak Easy Lounge

Audiofly @ Treehouse

Sumerian Records-Headbang For The Highway Battle Of The Bands @ The Talent Farm

Ketchy Shuby & Fusik @ Churchill’s Pub

Mike Maytin @ The Vega Lounge

Faded Folk, Slugage & Tabula Rosa @ Sweat Records FREE

World Sounds Columbia @ Cameo

Sat 2/2

City-Wide Market Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium 9-5pm  (FREE Admission & FREE Parking)

Retro Indie Market, fresh vintage & handmade finds @ Boynton Woman’s Club

David Shelley & Bluestone @ The Funky Biscuit

Jimmy Buffett @ BB&T Center

Pusha T @ Grand Central

Bobby & The Renegades @ The Backyard

Tracy Morgan @ Seminole Coconut Creek Casino

Seth Troxler @ Electric Pickle

Everymen, Rickett Pass, Killbillies, Black Seal @ Propaganda

Feberico Scavo @ Wall

Mr. Mauricio @ Fifty At Viceroy Hotel

Filthy Rich (Toolroom, 1605) @ Monarchy

In Flames w/ Demon Hunter, All Shall Perish, Battlecross, Mendacity @ Revolution

Bachaco @ Bougainvilleas’ Old Florida Tavern

Gina Bentivegna Solo Art Show w/ Ex Norwegian @ Green Room

Zappa Plays Zappa @ Culture Room

Jacuzzi Boys @ Gramps

Capitalist Casualties, Asshole Parade, No Qualms, Knife Hits, Panzram, Baker Acted, Shitstorm, BeastPlague, Centuries, NunHex, Recreant, Devalued, Reapermanser, I’m An Intestine, Terrorist, Sacridose,& more @ Churchill’s Pub

Michael Brun @ LIV

Miss Kittin + Kevin Saunderson @ Story Nightclub

Chroma @ The Funky Buddha

Big Daddy Love @ Guanabanas

Lady Musgrave, Imperium, Zamar, For The Republic, Mind’s Eye, The Silent Wicked @ The Limitless Agency

Infected Mushroom Tour @ Club Cinema

Krisp & the Moon Caravan @ The Goose Coconut Grove

Sumerian Records-Headbang For The Highway Battle Of The Bands @ Speak Easy Lounge

The Lee Boys “Record Release Party” w/special guest Zach Deputy @ The Stage

Spam Allstars @ Performing Arts Exchange

Frankie Midnight, The Vilifiers & Tamaboka @ Sweat Records FREE

Bobby & The Renegades @ The Backyard

Tracy Morgan @ Seminole Casino Coconut Creek

Albert Castiglia @ Maguire’s Hill 16

Rony Seikaly, Louis Puig (terrace) Dsan Powell, Pirate Stereo, Allan Gallego (techno Loft) @ Space

Wippenberg, Bass Kleph & Helena @ Mansion

Penn & Teller @ Hard Rock Live

Krisp & the Moon Caravan @ The Goose

Sun 2/3

Clash of the Musicians with Sailpointe, CoevalCrow, Boltneck, Dinosaurs N’ Disasters, Because Of Blue Dolphins, Hypnophonic, Gregory Aaron, Pocket of Lollipops, Nnino Lopis, Jonathon Ladino, Sedgwick, DD LUXS, Bluejay, & The Elephant Queen @ Churchill’s Pub

Throwback Sundays w/ Tommy Gunn + Joshy Josh @ Vagabond FREE

One Response to “Around Town 1/28 – 2/3”

ダイエット says:

ニッスイ 瓶詰詰合せ BA-30A<※【お歳暮?おせいぼ?出産内祝?お返し?ギフト?結婚内祝?快気祝?香典 返し】>sb13
ダイエット http://www.heyoscev.com/

Leave a Reply