Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 10/30 -11/4

October 30th, 2012 -

miami-seaquarium-halloween

Tues 10/30

Black Moth Super Rainbow @ The Stage

Arboles Libres @ Ricochet

Acoustic Tuesdays with Rosco Martinez & Friends @ The Funky Biscuit

Bill “The Sauce Boss” Wharton @ Boston’s On The Beach

Brickell Art Walk @ 900 South Miami Ave

Devil’s Nigth Metal Fest w/ Euro-asia, Lions Of The South, Rosewood, Hellfrost, And Revolution @ Churchill’s Pub

The Kiss Kruise II Pre-party @ Grand Central

Graham Wood Drout @ Tobacco Road

Hardside, Homestretch, The Dead Legs, Beastplague @ The Talent Farm

Wed 10/31

The Heavy Pets w/special guests Sol Driven Train @ The Funky Biscuit

The Magician @ Bardot

John Digweed  @ Vagabond

Beebs & Her Moneymakers @ Guanabanas

4th Dimension @ Original Fat Cats

Crucial Taunt, Holly Hunt, Andrew WK2, and DJ Alex Caso @ Churchill’s Pub

‘Splatter-Rama’ Halloween Edition: Re-Animator & Night Of The Creeps! With special musical guest: Otto Von Schirach @ C&I Studios

Halloween Party @ Jazid

Whole Wheat Bread, Hard Richards, CBBC @ Propaganda

Felix Cartal with RL Grime, and Brass Knuckles @ Revolution

Words & Wine Halloween Costume Party Featuring Tamboka & Ephniko @ Grand Central

Shameless Burlesque Hollyween Show @ Will Call

Abner Torres And Friends @ Tobacco Road

Kidd Jordan and the Abbey Rader Quartet @ PAX

Electrik Haunted Circus Ft. Brass Knuckles, Felix Cartal, & RL Grime @ Green Room

Hip Hop Halloween @ SET

Laidback Luke, Sandro Silva, Oliver Twizt @ LIV

Tony Rohr & Matador @ Treehouse

Once Bitten Halloween @ Tantra

Abandon All Ships, For All Those Sleeping, Skip The Foreplay, Upon This Dawning, Palisades @ Speak Easy Lounge

R.L. Grime @ Cameo

Tim Mason @ Wall

Shlomi Aber @ Electric Pickle

Robert Elias & The Revenge @ Brickell Irish Pub

Free Bass: Night of the Living Bassheads w/ Monk, Supergenius, Shade, Masinc, Bebe, and Soltek @ Chalk

Suenalo’s Festival of Freaks. With Haitian Hillbilly and an animal costume contest. @ Blackbird Ordinary

Thurs 11/1

The Who “Quadrophenia Tour” @ Bank Atlantic Center

Crazy Fingers @ The Boca Muse Cafe

Chillakaya @ Propaganda

Kill The Noise, The M Machine + Nick Thayer @ Grand Central

Counting Crows @ Mizner Park Amphitheater

Araka , Bachaco, and The Goddamn Hustle @ The Stage

Maserati, Majeure, Möthersky, Mortals, Shroud Eater, Bulletproof Tiger, & The Tunnel @ Churchill’s Pub

Arboles Libres @ PAX

Renegades Of Funk & Big Boy @ Green Room

Dada Life @ LIV

Steve Bug – Noir Album Release Tour @ Treehouse

Fri 11/2

Lil Daggers, Beach Day, Deaf Poets, This Heart Electric, Whorish Boorish, Thee Holy Ghost, & Dino Felipe @ Churchill’s Pub

The Funky Nuggets @ South Shores Tavern

Damon Fowler w/special guests The Fabulous Fleetwoods @ The Funky Biscuit

Jake Shimabukuro @ Dreyfoos Concert Hall, Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Arts

Big Vince & The Phat Cats @ Guanabanas

Blackberry Smoke @ Culture Room

Glen Matlock (sex Pistols) @ Vagabond

Afro Kumbe w/ A-Train @ Bardot

Spam Allstars w/ special guests The Boom Booms @ The Stage

Nouvelle Vague @ Grand Central

Blackberry Smoke @ Culture Room

Jill Scott @ Hard Rock Live

Rock Invasion @ Jazid

Albert Castiglia Band @ Maguire’s Hill 16

Animalia Music Fest @ PAX

Get The Ammo, Old Habits, Out Of Sorts, Armageddon Man @ Propaganda

Shimmy Shake Revue @ Green Room

The 6th Annual South Florida FemmeFest 2012 Music & Art Festival @ Tobacco Road

 Sat 11/3

Red Bull Flugtag @ Bayfront Park

Jackiem Joyner @ The Funky Biscuit

Crazy Fingers @ The Dive Bar

Andy Shaw Band @ Guanabanas

Fusik w/ Damien Yancy & Rude Boy Sven @ Bardot

Icona Pop, Afrobeta, Radioboxer @ Grand Central

Iko Iko @ The Big Easy

Artofficial @ Bougainvilleas’ Old Florida Tavern

Askultura CD Release Party with Guerilleros De Nadie, Enough, Vice City Rockers, Sjeffield Crew, Rusty Joe, DJ Rude Boi Shuffle, DJ Stace, Autonomous Puppet Playhouse @ Churchill’s Pub

La Revol @ Jazid

Darling Sweets, Howling Winds, Shakers, D.V.N.O. @ Propaganda

Dark Solace @ House Of Rock

Louie Vega @ The Vagabond

Bushwood @ Kahuna’s Bar and Grill

Elastic Bond @ PAX

Space Between Words &  Astronaut @ Will Call

Leading The Heroes CD Release @ Green Room

Sander Kleinenberg @ Gryphon

Amirali @ Treehouse

Rony Seikaly @ LIV

Sebastien Drums @ Wall

Style of Eye @ Mansion

Sydney Blu @ Monarchy Nightclub

Matthew Dear @ The Electric Pickle

Sun 11/4

Crazy Fingers @ Boston’s On The Beach

Batuke Samba Funk Sounds By Eric Paredes @ The Stage

EnVee, Monna, Mourning the Wicked, Naked Vengence, One Mind, The Nu Chic, Rachel Larralde, G Sparticus, & DJ Manolox @ Churchill’s Pub

Inna Sense and Jahfe @ Jazid

Heart @ Hard Rock Live

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ Culture Room

Leave a Reply