Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 6/13 – 6/17

June 13th, 2012 -

GG Art Work Miami Yo Space

Art by GG

Wed 6/13

Resolvers @ Funky Biscuit

Funky Nuggets @ Guanabanas

Aquaphonics @ Van Dyke Cafe

Solstice @ The Stage

Monica Da Silva @ Bardot

Childish Gambino & Danny Brown @ The Fillmore

Yonzo! – With Salvidor, Ze Rep Tiles, Ghetto Gestapo, Queef, & Witherberry @ Churchill’s Pub

Dj Dracula’s Daughter @ EVE

Chico Trujillo @ PAX

Curren$y @ Revolution

Dirty South @ LIV

Curren$y After Party @ Green Room

Sweet Spot @ Jazid

Thurs 6/14

Orgone & Lather Up! @ Funky Biscuit

Funky Nuggets @ Black Irish Rose

Art vs. Science @ Bardot

Lingo @ Guanabanas

Sluggage, Queef, Tabula Rosa, Powder Monkey, A Call To Arms, The Alternate State, Chumbawumba, Hearts & Hammers, & Noisey Mangabee @ Churchill’s Pub

Miami Music Mafia @ The Stage

Ferry Corsten @ LIV

Il Divo @ Hard Rock Live

Common Wealth @ Propaganda

Renegades Of Funk, Lazer Wolf, & Big Boy @ Green Room

Batuke Samba Funk  @ PAX

Afrokack @ Club Cinema

The Beatles’ Yellow Submarine @ O Cinema 9pm

E©LECT®IC + D.►.T.☼. + JOLT Radio w/  Boils & Goyles + Möthersky @ Electric Pickle

Araka @ Jazid

Sasha @ Mansion

Mr. Feather’s ‘knife Cream Sundae’ Release Party @ The Vagabond

Fri 6/15

Beebs & Her Moneymakers @ Bamboo

Axe And The Oak With Will Buck @ Bardot

The Goodnight Darlings @ Sweat Records

Electric Piquete, Elastic Bond, Ketchy Shuby @ The Stage

Dys, F!, Hardware Youth, Liberty Call, Die Trying, And Enough @ Churchill’s Pub

Innasense @ Jazid

Batuke Samba Funk @ Club Cinema

Cajmere @ Electric Pickle

Afrojack @ Mansion

Buddha Gonzalez & The Headless Chewawa @ Tobacoo Road

Whole Wheat Bread, Operative Me, Unit Six, Askultura @ Propaganda

The Killing Hours, Warrick, Moirae, Dissever, Kill Billy Jack, When Titans Fall @ EVE

Sun N’ Fun Hh – No Memories Dance Party @ Villa 221

Patrick M @ Mekka

Orgone @ Funky Biscuit

Palo @ PAX

Cyanide Regime @ Green Room

Nag Champayons @ Mystic Water Kava Bar

Rock of Ages Movie Release After Party @ Revolution

Sat 6/16

Heavy Pets Side Project Showcase featuring Fat Mannequin, DuBBle James, Ginger Bakers & Lather Up! @ Boca Muse

Digitalism @ Grand Central

Lingo @ Funky Buddha

Build A Better Block @ Flagler Village

Mike Simonetti @ Bardot

Funky Nuggets @ Dive Bar

Colors of the Caribbean Fest  @ Hollywood Artspark  (3pm-11pm) FREE

The Bell Ringers, The Holstered, Black Jacket, And The Riot Agents @ Churchill’s Pub

Xperimento @ Jazid

Tremends, Arboles Libres, Tomas of Aquabooty, Charlie Woods (krisp), Santiago Caballero, Troy Kurtz, Cryin’ Out Loud, Alejandro Sab, Basti @ Electric Pickle

Safehouse, Killmamma, Luna Rex, Universal Citizens @ Propaganda

Aquaphonics @ Native Florida Taproom & Music Hall

Shitjazz Vs. Flamenco @ Sweat Records 8pm

Little Anthony & the Imperials @ Seminole Casino Coconut

Amber Leigh @ Bostons on the Beach

Saving Abel, Fall from Grace, Aranda, Redlight King @ Culture Room

Slip and The Spinouts @ Downtowner Saloon

Bouncing Souls The Menzingers @ Revolution

The Funky Nuggets @ The Dive Bar

Panic Disorder @ Original Fat Cats

Queen Extravaganza @ Hard Rock Live

Artofficial @ Shelborne Beach Resort

IKO-IKO @ Calder Casino and horse track

Spam Allstars @ PAX

Victor Calderone @  Space

Afrojack @ Mansion

Homeage: In Honor of Brian Eno @ Cinema Paradiso 8pm /2am

Jacuzzi Boys, Lil Daggers, The Gun Hoes @ Green Room

Sun 6/17

BLP Cookout w/ Lingo @ Hurricane (6-8pm – FREE BBQ for ALL bar patrons)

Kulcha Shok Muzik @ Jazid

 

Leave a Reply