Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 2/16 – 2/19

February 16th, 2012 -

photo-20

Thurs 2/16

2/16-19 The Stage presents The First Annual Jam Fest

The Resolvers, Ketchy Shuby, Fusik, DJ Haitian Hillbilly @ The Stage

Surfer Blood, Plains, Palette Town @ Bardot

Crazy Fingers @ Boca Muse

Albert Castigila @ The Big Easy

Falsetta, Avenida Zero, The Deadly Blank @ Churchill’s Pub

Spam Allstars @ Hoy Como Ayer

Troy Roberts & Nu Jive @ PAX

Brandi Carlile @ Culture Room

Kelly Clarkson @ Hard Rock Live

Cleavland Jones @ The Goose

Guy Harvey, New Coke, Lil Daggers @ Electric Pickle

Sounduo Live &  Juan Basshead @ Vagabond

JP Harris and Tough Choices, Killbillies, Mobile Homies @ Propaganda

Scholar’s Word @ Jazid

Fri 2/17

Wynwood Art Fair (Fri-Mon)

Moksha Roots Live @ 7th Circuit Productions

Stinky Pockets @ The Wishing Well

The Kinected With Paul Arthur @ Bardot

Aquaphonics @ The Funky Buddha

Yonder Mountain String Band @ Revolution

Drawing Bored, Funcrusher & Sacred Fire @ Sweat Records (8PM)

Bobby Lee Rogers & The Legendery Jc’s @ The Stage

Bowie Tribute @ Green Room

Bad Boy Bill at Cameo

Beach Day & Voodoo Remnants @ Dada

Cleavland Jones @ Wood

Yonder Mountain String Band & The Infamous Stringdusters @ Revolution

Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl @ The Big Easy Bar & Grille

Palo @ PAX

The Band In Heaven @ Vagabond

EC Twins at SET

The Funky Nuggets @ The Dive Bar

Damian Lazarus + Adam Shelton @ Electric Pickle

Tamboka And Araka @ Jazid

Paleface, Dish, The City Lines, Mike Mineo @ Propaganda

VNV Nation @ Revolution

Eddie Thoneick Arkadia

Luciano @ LIV

Fortitude, Enough!, To Be Hated, The Can’t Stand Ya’s, Vice City Rockers, Blood in the Bathroom, & DJ Skidmark @ Churchill’s Pub

Spam Allstars @ Kitchen 305

Klever @ Mansion

James Cotton @ South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center

The Robert Cray Band & Shemekia Copeland @ Adrienne Arsht Center

Sat 2/18

SFMO/ BLP & Jolt Radio Present Boca Shindig w/ Sounduo, Dusthead, & Freq. @ The Funky Buddha

Wynwood Art Fair (Fri-Mon)

Coconut Grove Arts Festival (Sat – Mon)

City-Wide Market @ Pompano Beach Civic Center

Movie on the Beach: Midnight in Paris 8PM- FREE
10295 Collins Avenue, Bal Harbour

Jimkata, Aquaphonics & Green Sunshine @ The Stage

Paul Oakenfold @ Gryphon

Afro Kumbe With Dopestepa & Sven @ Bardot

Voodoo Glow Skulls and Authority Zero @ Respectable Street

Looseleaf Articles, Scar of the Tropics, Routine Scheme @ Propaganda

Carl Kennedy @ Wall

Arboles Libres And Ketchy Shuby @ Churchill’s Pub

DJ Craze @ Louis

Dyed Soundorom  @ Electric Pickle

Los Hollywood @ PAX

Bret Michaels @ Hard Rock Live

Crazy Fingers @ The Wishing Well

Xperimento @  Jazid

Stinky Pockets @ Kahuna’s

Spam Allstars @ Nick & Johnnie’s

Harper @ The Backroom

Nadastrom @ Grand Central

Metal Fest @ Tobacco Road

Fevers w/ Beach Day @ Green Room

Iko-Iko @ The Big Easy

Robbie Rivera @ Mansion

John Dahlback @ Amnesia

Moska Project @ Guanabanas

Dirty South @ LIV

Green Sunshine @ The Stage

Sun 2/19

Waffe Party @ Sweat Records (11am)

Wynwood Art Fair (Fri-Mon)

Coconut Grove Arts Festival (Sat – Mon)

Family Style Sunday JamFest @ The Stage

14th Annual Medical Marijuana Benefit Concert @ Revolution

Born Again Baldwins @ Bardot

Kulcha Shok @ Jazid

Muffin Top with Holly Peno, Betty Beignet, Lulu La Creme, The Great Pablini, The Incredible Ian, The Butchers, The Riot Act, and Honey Train!@ Churchill’s Pub

Jimkata @ The Hurricane

Leave a Reply