Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 1/31 – 2/5

January 31st, 2012 -

photo-11

Tuesday 1/31

SFMO / Jolt Radio Local Shindig with The State Of & Blonds @ Bardot FREE

The Bright Light Social Hour @ Funky Buddha Lounge & Brewery

Theophilus London @ Grand Central

Rendezvous Tuesdays @ The Stage

Feneiva @ Jazid

Stray From the Path, Structures, Cruel Hand, Counterparts, Betrayal, Abiotic @ Propaganda

Talia Scott @ Vagabond

Graham Wood Drout @ Tobacco Road

Monsters of Rock Tribute to Guns N Roses (The Serpintines), The Cure (The Cost) @ Churchill’s Pub FREE

D.R.U.G.S. @ Revolution

Bob Newhart @ Hard Rock Live

Wed 2/1

The Resolvers @ The Funky Biscuit

Melodime @ Tobacco Road

N.O.R.E. @ The Stage

Juke w/ Patrick Walsh @ Bardot

Animal Krackerz @ Purdy Lounge

Red Rocket @ PAX

Bob Marley Ft.Lauderdale Birthday Tribute w. Fourth Dimension @ Fat Cats

Nicky’s Unplugged Wednesday @ Churchill’s Pub

STRUT! Aaron Lebos (Jazzilla) @ Electric Pickle

Melodime @ Tobacco Road

Falseta, The Deadly Blank, Broken String Revival, And The Mirrors @ The Billiard Club, Miami Lakes

Radiolab Live: In the Dark-  Radiolab, Thao Nguyen, Demetri Martin @ The Fillmore

The Four Tops & the Temptations @ Broward Center For Performing Arts

Thurs 2/2

12th Planet @ Grand Central

Cris Cab Release Party w/ special guests @ The Stage

Boise Bob Benefit with the Holy Terrors, To Be Hated, Mr. Entertainment and the Pookie Smackers, Los Diablos, Dooms de Pop, Rat Bastard, Mask Era, Curious Hair, Boise Bob and his Backard Band, DJ Skidmark @ Churchill’s Pub

DJ Premier @ Bardot

Askultura @ PAX

Spam Allstars @ Hoy Como Ayer

WAIFS & STRAYS (Leftroom, Hot Creations) @ Electric Pickle

DJ Oski @ Tobacco Road

The State Of @ Green Room

Wayne Static @ Culture Room

Montage @ Respectable Street

Foreigner @ Seminole Coconut Creek Casino

Ketchy Shuby release party @ Vagabond

Fri 2/3

Iko Iko @ The Funky Biscuit

Jacob Jeffries Band @ The Stage

Agape feat. Nadia Harris @ Bardot

Otto Von Schirach, The Cornerstoners, Ydiz Of Telekinetic Walrus, Raja Khan, Dusthead, The Gloop, Pattern Apparatus @ EVE

Antics, Boxwood, Shagrin, World’s Strongest Man, Van Gogh Sky @ The Talent Farm

Cancer Benefit for Tiny with Anger, Hardware Youth, Maldito, I.M.S., Remnants of Society @ Churchill’s Pub

Instant Whips with Black Seal and Severe Disappointments @ Propaganda

Lee Burridge @ Electric Pickle

Lowercase, Denzel Curry, Yung Simmie, Benny Slacks @ Sweat Records (8pm) FREE

H.I.T.S. w/Dj Benton @ Mamushka’s

Nadia Ali (Live) @  Set

Miss Nine @ Cameo

DJ KC Killjoy of Cyanide Regime and VJ Edit Monster @ Green Room

Passion Pit DJ set @ Mansion

Mike Mineo @ The Funky Buddha

Los Herederos @ PAX

Steve Angello @ LIV

Papaloko @ Tobacco Road

Sat 2/4

Aeroplane w/ Beni & Sven @ Bardot

Ryan Montbleau Band @ The Bamboo Room

Albert Castiglia Band @ The Big Easy Bar & Grille

The Supervillians & ArtOfficial @ The Stage

Kid Sister w/ Riff Raff @ Grand Central

Erick Morillo @ LIV

Wolf+Lamb vs. Soul CLap Feat Slow Hands Live @ Electric Pickle

Keb Mo @ South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center

The Hiyalites featuring Joe Isaac the original drummer of Studio One from Jamaica, Askulutra, Innasence, Este, East of Eden, Shadow Reborn @ Churchill’s Pub

Elastic Bond @ PAX

Lavola @ Green Room

ANR,  Sam Friend,  Jolt Radio  @ Mamushka’s FREE

The Civil Wars @ Culture Room

Robbie Rivera @ Monarchy Nightclub

Patti Labelle @ Kravis Center

Ether with Harbinger, SuperMutant @ Propaganda

Sun 2/5

Big Eyes (seattle) With Post Teens, Rose Cross, Featherweight & No Children @ Churchill’s Pub

Bobina @ Set

Leave a Reply