Subscribe to our mailing list:

Around Town 1/10 – 1/15

January 10th, 2012 -

1_4

Tues 1/10

Stinky Pockets @ Boca Muse

Jsep @ Bardot

Sosa Black Album Release @ Vagabond

White Pages, The Golden Pelicans, Kool Skull, The Gun Hoes, Claws, 90′s Teen, Eyelash, GG Mozart, Dion, Blackout Anima @ Churchill’s Pub

Feneiva @ Jazid

Wed 1/11

Drive-By Big Band @ Performing Arts Exchange

EOS @ Bardot

Bear In Mind @ Guanabanas

Closing Time @ Jazid

Unit six, 707′s, Jolly Badfellow @ Propaganda

Shitstorm, D.o.c., Cokebust, Sloane Peterson, Tenement, Poison Planet @ Churchill’s Pub

Thurs 1/12

RJD2 @ Bardot

The Legendary JC’s @ Clematis by Night

Teri Catlin Band @ Bamboo Room

Crazy Fingers @ Boca Muse

Malcolm Tent, Sharlyn Evertsz, Mistr Rey, Seans 8*, Xela Zaid, Kenny Millions, Rat Bastard @ Churchill’s Pub

Big Brooklyn Red @ Betsy Hotel

Phil Jacobson Band @ Green Room

Spam Allstars @ Hoy Como Ayer

The Mirrors, Magazine Society, &  Stop The Presses @ The Stage

Lizzy Pitch & Sophie Sputnik @ Sweat Records

Juan Basshead, Mc Jumanji & Nome @ Vagabond

ASG with Remain Calm @ Propaganda

Porter Robinson @ LIV

Araka @ Jazid

Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band @ Bank Atlantic Center

Fri  1/13

Crazy Fingers @ Bamboo Room

David Shelley & Bluestone @ The Big Easy Bar & Grille

CBGB Tribute w/ Space Between Words, Radioboxer, To Be Hated, Lil Daggers, Axe and the Oak @ Grand Central

Albert Castiglia Band @ Maguire’s Hill 16

The Kinected @ Boston’s On The Beach

Beebs and Her Moneymakers @ Bardot

Afrobeta @ Vagabond

Boxwood & DJ M.E.L.B.A. @ Tusk Grand Lodge

Bachaco @ Jazid

Mayday @ The Stage

ArtOfficial, Jahfe & Afro Kumbe @ Bayfront Park (6pm) FREE

Ivan Smagghe (Black Strobe, Kill the DJ | France) @ Electric Pickle

We Kill Giants, Fear Among The Enemy, End Hibernate @ Propaganda

Luis Bofill @ Performing Arts Exchange

Whoppi Goldberg @ Hard Rock Live

Cop City/ Chill Pillars, 90S Teen, Mask Era, This Heart Electric, Chrome Dick, Luma Junger @ Churchill’s Pub

Cornfed @ Guanabanas

Sat 1/14

Wynwood/ Design District Art Walk

Galactic w/Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ Revolution

Twin Shadow @ Bardot

Galo’s Tribute to Santana @ Bamboo Room

Pop Up Record Store – Wynwood Art Walk @ The Workshop

Marcus Blake @ Vagabond

Afrobeta, Möthersky, Boxwood , The Astrea Corporation, Sumsun @ Green Room

Novalima @ Performing Arts Exchange

False Flags @ Kill Your Idol

Antoine Clamaran @ Amnesia

Kolambo & Araka @ Jazid

Ben Westbeech & Luna City Express @ Electric Pickle

Mike Mineo & The Crazy Carl’s @ Bougainvilleas

Juke @ The Poorhouse

Richard Grey @ WALL

Agoria @ Eve

Andy Matchett @ Propaganda

Autoerotique @ Gryphon

Rony Seikaly @ LIV

Drop The Lime @ Grand Central

JW Jones @ Guanabanas

Erykah Badu @ James L Knight Center

Iko Iko @ Van Dyke Cafe

Raffa & Rainer, Dusthead, Elana Lachs, Thomas, Phantasman, Pattern Apparatus, YDiz, D.N.I., Nikki Em, Dismas Gestas, No Emotion Gold Mask @ Churchill’s Pub

Sun 1/15

Crazy Fingers @ Boston’s On The Beach

BLP Rockout With Your Cookout featuring Skerik & Friends @ Hurricane Bar & Lounge (FREE BBQ 6-8pm)

Dead Perz w/ All Shaheed @ Bardot

All the Pretty Cars, Brit Daley, White Manik, Scott Becker @ Churchill’s Pub

Kulcha Shok Muzik @ Jazid

Arty @ Set

Leave a Reply