Subscribe to our mailing list:

Bear Creek Festival: Daily Schedule Announced

October 5th, 2011 -

141

Bear Creek is only 36 days away, and you can still grab weekend passes at the early bird rate of $150 until 11:59PM on Wednesday, October 12th.  Starting on the 13th, weekend passes will jump to $165. You can also purchase tickets for the Wednesday night pre-party (11/9)  for $20 at the gate. Pre-Party lineup;
Honey Island Swamp Band, Juno What?!, Thomas Wynn & the Believers, Gravity A, Pepper Drive , Trial By Stone, funkUs.

This year, Bear Creek will be following in Bonnaroo’s footsteps by adding a Silent Disco stage. The stage will provide 1,000 pairs of headphones for you to get your boogie on until 5.am. DJs in the Silent Disco will include: Gramatik, Michael Menert, Freekbass, Gypsyphonic Disko, Schemeans, KRAZ, Sub Swara, Sir Charles, Wick-It the Instigator, Wyllys, DJ Craig Heneveld, & Team Jaguar!

The schedule with grid will be released mid October.  Stay tuned for more details.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Honey Island Swamp Band
Juno What?!
Thomas Wynn & the Believers
Gravity A
Pepper Drive
Trial By Stone
funkUs

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10

KDTU
Beats Antique
George Porter’s Runnin Pardners
The Coup
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Pimps of Joytime
London Souls
Papadosio
Juno What?!
Turkuaz
Zongo Juntion
Underground System
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
Earphunk
Shane Pruitt Band
Strange Arrangement

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

MMW
Galactic
KDTU
Soulive
Beats Antique
Garage A Trois
Zach Deputy
Breakestra
Orgone
Ander Osborne Trio
Chali 2′Na Band
The Coup
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Dr. Klaw
Pimps of Joytime
Rubblebucket
Spam All-Stars
Hairy Apes BMX
Russell Batiste Band
London Souls
Papadosio
Turkuaz
Zongo Juntion
Underground System
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
Earphunk
Shane Pruitt Band
Strange Arrangement
Betsy Franck & the Bareknuckle Band
Jazzchronic
Gaslight Street
Corporal Boil
Sub Swara
Gypsyphonic Disco
SirCharles
Kraz

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Trey Anastasio Band
MSMW
The Funky Meters
Ivan Neville’s Dumpstajam
Lettuce
The New Mastersounds
Big Gigantic
Break Science
Zach Deputy
Eric Krasno Band
Jon Cleary: Piano, Drums & Bass
Marco Benevento
Breakestra
Snarky Puppy
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Zoogma
Dopapod
Greenhouse Lounge
Shak Nasti
3rd Stone
Flight Rsk
Saint Francis
Cope
Catfish Alliance
Cypress
KLOB
Chroma
Green Sunshine
Gramatik
Michal Menert
Team Jaguar
DJ Craig Heneveld
Wyllys
Wick-It the Instigator

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13

John Scofield & Piety Street
Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
Lettuce
The New Mastersounds
The Lee Boys
Marco Benevento
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
The Trio
Orchestra-at-Large
Van Ghost
Yo Momma’s Big Fat Booty Band
Honey Island Swamp Band
Scott Campbell Band

More infomation

Leave a Reply