Subscribe to our mailing list:

Austin City Limits Live Stream Schedule

October 6th, 2010 -

This weekend kicks off Austin City Limits, and you can watch it LIVE from your couch.


Hulu Schedule



Watch here

Saturday, October 3

9:45am – 10:30am PDT: The Henry Clay People (LIVE)
10:30am – 11:15am PDT: Alberta Cross (LIVE)
11:15am – 12:00pm PDT: The Felice Brothers (LIVE) (updated)
12:00pm – 12:40pm PDT: Deer Tick (On Delay)
12:40pm – 1:00pm PDT: The Walkmen (On Delay) (updated)
1:00pm – 2:00pm PDT: The Airborne Toxic Event (LIVE)
2:00pm – 3:00pm PDT: Flogging Molly (LIVE)
3:00pm – 4:00pm PDT: Bon Iver (LIVE)
4:00pm – 5:00pm PDT: The Levon Helm Band (LIVE)
5:00pm – 6:00pm PDT: The Decemberists (LIVE)
6:00pm – 7:30pm PDT: Ghostland Observatory (LIVE)
7:30pm – 8:30pm PDT: …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead (On Delay)
8:30pm – 9:30pm PDT: Sound Tribe Sector 9 (On Delay)

Sunday, October 4

9:45am – 10:30am PDT: Suckers (LIVE)
10:30am – 10:50am PDT: Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears (LIVE)
10:50am – 11:15am PDT: The Dodos (LIVE)
11:15am – 12:00pm PDT: Here We Go Magic (LIVE)
12:00pm – 1:00pm PDT: Clutch (LIVE)
1:00pm – 2:00pm PDT: Heartless Bastards (LIVE)
2:00pm – 3:00pm PDT: Toadies (LIVE)
3:00pm – 4:00pm PDT: Passion Pit (LIVE)
4:00pm – 5:00pm PDT: Ben Harper and Relentless7 (LIVE)
5:00pm – 6:00pm PDT: The B-52′s (On Delay)
6:00 – 7:00 pm PDT Michael Franti and Spearhead (On Delay) (Just added!)
7:00 – 8:00 pm PDT: The Dead Weather (On Delay) (New time)

ACL live stream

Watch here

Friday, October 8th:

1:00 – Donavon Frankenreiter
2:00 – The Mountain Goats
3:00 – JJ Grey and Mofro
4:00 – The Soft Pack
5:00 – The Sword
6:00 – Slightly Stoopid
7:00 – Sonic Youth
8:00 – TBA
9:00 – TBA

Saturday, October 9th:

1:30 – Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
2:30 – The Gaslight Anthem
3:30 – Manchester Orchestra
4:30 – Silversun Pickups
5:30 – TBA
6:30 – Gogol Bordello
7:30 – Matt and Kim
8:30 – TBA
9:30 – TBA

Sunday, October 10th:

1:15 – Foals
2:00 – Devendra Banhart and the Grogs
3:00 – Gayngs
4:00 – Yeasayer
5:00 – Rebelution
6:00 – Band of Horses
7:00 – TBA
8:00 – Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
9:00 – TBA
10:00 – TBA

Share

Leave a Reply